Minority Political Leadersip Institute

Amber Adams, Virginia Housing Development Authority

Saman Aghaebrahim, Office of the Governer

Taryn Anthony, Delta Sigma Theta Sorority Inc.

Erica Brown-Meredith, Longwood University

Tarik Claiborne, Virginia Housing Development Authority

Kristen Dahlman, Virginia Department of Housing and Community Development

Tracey Dunn, U.S. Department of Housing and Urban Development

Darnell Hicks, Southside Virginia Community College

Stephen Miller-Pitts, U.S. Department of Defense

Sandy Reynolds, Hunton Andrew and Kurth, LLP

Danielle Richardson, US Department of Veteran Affairs

Grant Rissler, Virginia Commonwelath University

Vanessa Walker Harris, Virginia Department of Health

Barbara Williams-Lewis, Altria LLC

Kera Woodward, Virginia Department of Human Resource Management

Saajida Chohan, John Tyler Community College

Shermese Epps, Vince and Vince LP

Ericka Hairston, Virginia Commonwealth University

Gregory Hopkins, City of Richmond, Department of Justice Services

Carla Jackson, Virginia Department of Motor Vehicles

Germika Pegram, Strategic Youth Services

Lynette Plummer, Office of the Attorney General

Edward Reed, Senate of Virginia, Sen. Rosalyn R. Dance

Brenda Sampe, Chesterfield-Colonial Heights Department of Social Services

Courtney Warren, Virginia Department of Juvenile Justice

Rana Wilson, CSRA Inc.

Anita Yearwood, Virginia Municipal League

Ramunda Young, Northern Virginia Community College and MahoganyBooks and Ramunda Young Inc.

Melanie Avery, Avery Strategy LLC

Stacy Boone, City of Richmond

Gena Burrell, GTT Enterprises Inc.

Karanja Cooke, City of Richmond

Theresa Cry, Virginia Commonwealth University

Cindy Davis, Virginia Department of Housing and Community Development

Traci DeShazor, Virginia Office of Intergovernmental Affairs

Branden Gustavus, Babcock and Wilcox

Danise Harmon, Virginia Commonwealth University

Uzziah Harris, City of Richmond

Linda Haskins, Dominion Energy

Robert Irving, Virginia Department of Motor Vehicles

Nadine Marsh-Carter, Children's Home Society of Virginia

Chad Martin, Piedmont Community Services

Tammy Martin, UPSide to Youth Development LLC

Selonia Miles, U.S. Marine Corps

Kimberly Pope, Department of Defense

Monica Reid, Fairfax County

Katina Williams, St. Joseph's Villa

Patrice Banks, Richmond Redevelopment and Housing Authority

Melissa Brown, City of Richmond

Daphne Bryan, Bon Secours Bermuda Crossroads Primary Care

Olutosin Burrell, D.C. Public Schools

Ashley Chapman, National Multiple Sclerosis Society

Ida Jones, City of Richmond

Donald Knight, Department of Defense, DeCA HQ

Dawn Lawson, U.S. Department of the Army

Robert Mayfield, Tenaska

Tarvaris McCoy, Community Housing Partners Corporation

Cydny Neville, Dumfries Community Services

Sookyung Oh, Commonwealth Insitute for Fiscal Analysis

Keith Rogers, City of Richmond

LaDonna Sanders, Department of Family Services

Susan Willis, Mosaica Education

Lashrecse Aird, House of Delegates

Sheila Battle, City of Richmond, Department of Social Services

Penny Blue, Salem City Public Schools

Ron Davis, Virginia Commonwealth University

Monica Jefferson, Virginia Housing Development Authority

Tremell Jeffries, The eMagine-Nation Foundation

Kirk Jones, Central Virginia Chapter, A. Philip Randolph Institute

Ty Jones, Virginia Poverty Law Center

Dallice Joyner, Northern Virginia Area Health Education Center

Sharon Mosley, PartnerJD

Jaynell Pittman-Shaw, Virginia Housing Development Authority

Brinda Ross-Lee, Mary Washington Healthcare

William Sanford, Housing Opportunities Made Equal

Calvin Sulton, Virginia Commonwealth University

Farra Worrell, Women of Grace Ministries

Sindy Benavides, Office of the Governor

John Cannady, LeClairRyan

John Chapman, Fairfax County Public School

Marie Coone, Your Personal Assistant/Peerless

Tyee Davenport, Tyee N. Davenport Nonprofit Consulting

Cintra Davis, Office of the Governor

W. Germain Favor, Delegate M.E. BaCote’s Office

Sherrina Gibson, VA Health Care Foundation

Tanya Gonzalez, City of Richmond, Hispanic Liaison Office

Antione Green, Delegate Joseph D. Morrissey’s Office

Michelle Hawkins, Virginia Commonwealth University

Nalin Jain, Leadership Institute

Shanae Moore, Arlington Small Business Development Center of George Mason

Niketa Outlaw, Commonwealth of Virginia Compensation Board

Tichi Pinkney-Eppes, Virginia PTA Association

Alicia Roberts, Precision, Communication and Technology

Alicia Smith, Virginia Education Association

Brenda Spell, City of Richmond, Department of Procurement Services

Lionell Spruill, Norfolk State University

Julie Truitt, Department of Mental Health, Mental Retardation and Substance Abuse Services

Dana Wiggins, Virginia Poverty Law Center

Qasarah Bey, First Union Bapt Church, Ebenezer Baptist Church, Legacy Consulting

Carolyn Booker, Virginia Commonwealth University, School of Dentistry

Shakeela Brown, Sheltering Arms Rehabilitation Center

Melvin Carter, Richmond Fire Department

Portia Cole, Virginia State University

Vaughan Cunningham, Queen Esther Baptist Church

ArQuena Dailey, Office of the Chief Technology Officer

Sharon Dawson, City of Richmond

Ana Edwards, Homeward

Michael Elliot, Sentara Health Plan

Sheila Flether-Guy, City of Hampton

Marie Gardner, Virginia Commonwealth University

Tishaun Harris-Ugworji, Virginia Department of Social Services

Kendrick Henley, Hampton University

Daphne Hill, Northrop Grumman Corp.

Alvin Hill III, Target

Dawn Howard, Commonwealth of Virginia

Cherrelle Hurt, Children's Health Involving Parents of Greater Richmond

Monique Johnson, Virginia Housing Development Authority

Kristine Jones, Office of Public Policy Training, Virginia Commonwealth University

Solomon Keene Jr., Access America

Sheronda Lawson, Carlyle Group

Demeka McCleave, YMCA Greater Richmond

Rumy Mohta, Richmond Travels/Ritts Corp

Hollye Monroe, City of Richmond Police Department

Milan Perlly, Capital One

Christianne Queiroz, Central Virginia Legal Aid Society

Wayne Scott, George Mason Elementary

Levar Stoney, GreenTech Automotive Inc.

Andrea Trotter, Sen. Yvonne Miller

Sylvester Turner, Hope in the Cities

Jennifer Wicker, Virginia Hospital and Healthcare Association

Irene Williams, Richmond City Public Schools

Monica Allen, University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill

Sheri Bailey, Juneteenth Festival Company

Julia Torres Barden

Umar Bowers, Islamic Political Party of America

George Braxton, LeClair Ryan

Leonard Cooke, Virginia Department of Criminal Justice Services

Craig Dixon, McGuireWoods  LLP

Curtis Edmonds, Norfolk Southern Corporation

Milagritos Flinn, Virginia Commonwealth University

Ana Carolina Hamlett, Ana C.M. Hamlett Consulting

Cheryl Henry, Commonwealth of Virginia, Department of Social Services

Thomas House, Campus Police

Robert James, Government of the District of Columbia

Melaney Johnson, ALSTOM Power Inc.

Derik Jones, First Baptist Church of South Richmond

Yolanda Macklin, Ventiv U.S. Health Sales

Velma McNair, Better Life Ministries

T. Markos Mulugeta, Virginia Department of Agriculture and Consumer Services

Charles Patterson, Spotts Fain Chappell and Anderson P.C.

Shaunna Payne, Bridgewater College

Patrice Hutchinson Randall, State Council of Higher Education for Virginia

Courtni Somerville, Office of State Senator Stephen H. Martin

Lanita Thweatt, Federal Government

Philip Vasquez, Steppoe and Johnson LLC

Renee Scott Walker, Eastern Virginia Medical School

Paul Walker Jr., Chesapeake Bay Academy

ArKeisha Whitley, Virginia General Assembly

Don Williams, Boys & Girls Club of Metro Richmond

Curtis Young, Delegate Mamye E. BaCote